About Me

My photo
Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
I am a Northern League supporter without a club to favour and double as a sometime genealogist who has researched his family tree back to the early 1600's, compiling a file of individual relatives totalling just over 3,000 names. I have been happily married to Maureen for 48 years. We have 1 son, 3 daughters, 14 grandchildren, 2 great-grandchildren, and absolutely no money!

Monday, 14 July 2008

Matches Attended Season 2008-9

  1. 09/07/08 Birtley Town 1-6 Dunston Federation Friendly
  2. 09/08/08 Whitehaven Amateurs 5-1 Washington Northern League Div 2
  3. 16/08/08 West Auckland Town 2-1 Hall Road Rangers FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
  4. 23/08/08 Birtley Town 2-1 Crook Town Northern League Div 2
  5. 30/08/08 Billingham Synthonia 0-2 Ryton FA Cup Preliminary Round
  6. 02/09/08 Ryton 2-1 Billingham Synthonia Northern League Div 1
  7. 03/09/08 Brandon United 0-1 Whitehaven Amateurs Northern League Div 2
  8. 10/09/08 Crook Town 3-2 Billingham Synthonia FA Vase 1st. Round Qualifying
  9. 13/09/08 Norton & Stockton Ancients 4-1 Whickham Northern League Div 2
  10. 20/09/08 Birtley Town 1-2 Scarborough Athletic FA Vase 2nd Round Qualifying
  11. 27/09/08 Washington 5-1 Darlington Railway Athletic Northern League Div 2
  12. 04/10/08 Sunderland RCA 1-2 Marske United FA Vase 1st Round Proper
  13. 11/10/08 Consett 5-2 Ryton Northern League Div 1
  14. 18/10/08 Seaham Red Star 1-2 Northallerton Town Northern League Div 2
  15. 29/10/08 Sunderland Nissan 3-1 Whitley Bay Northern League Div 1
  16. 01/11/08 Ashington 3-1 Northallerton Town Northern League Div 1
  17. 08/11/08 Chester le Street Town 4-1 Newcastle Benfield Bay Plastic Northern League Div 1
  18. 15/11/08 Spennymoor Town 2-1 Stokesley S.C. FA Vase 2nd Round Proper
  19. 19/11/08 Shildon 4-1 Billingham Town Northern League Cup 2nd Round
  20. 22/11/08 Esh Winning 3-1 Whitehaven Amateurs Northern League Div 2
  21. 29/11/08 Horden C.W. 3-2 Guisborough Town Northern League Div 2
  22. 06/12/08 Billingham Synthonia 5-2 West Auckland Town Northern League Div 1
  23. 27/12/08 Consett 2-2 Dunston Federation Northern League Div 1
  24. 03/01/09 Bishop Auckland 1-4 Dunston Federation Northern League Div 1
  25. 13/01/09 Tow Law Town 2-3 Billingham Synthonia Durham County FA Challenge Cup 3rd. Round
  26. 17/01/09 Dunston Federation 5-6 Chalfont St. Peter (after extra time, 4-4 at 90 minutes) FA Vase 4th. Round Proper
  27. 24/01/09 Spennymoor Town 1-1 Coalville Town (after extra time, 0-0 at 90 minutes) FA Vase 4th. Round Replay. Spennymoor go through 5-4 on penalties.
  28. 31/01/09 Jarrow Roofing 1-0 Darlington Railway Athletic Northern League Div 2
  29. 04/02/09 Billingham Synthonia 3-0 Shildon Durham County FA Challenge Cup 4th round (semi-final)
  30. 04/04/09 Bedlington Terriers 1-3 Spennymoor Town Northern League Div 1
  31. 10/04/09 Esh Winning 0-0 Norton & Stockton Ancients Northern League Div 2
  32. 25/04/09 Spennymoor Town 2-3 Whitley Bay Northern League Div 1
  33. 10/05/09 Glossop North End v Whitley Bay FA Vase Final (at Wembley Stadium)
  34. 15/05/09 Penrith 0-2 Newcastle Benfield Northern League Cup Final
  35. 22/05/09 Newton Aycliffe 0-1 Teesside Athletic Sunderland Shipowners' Cup Final

No comments: